Kathryn Ann Fagan

Kathryn A. Fagan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225535776

Kathryn A. Fagan

Social Worker

She is located at 230 North Road in Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Eating Disorder, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225535776. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 486-2703. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Kathryn Ann Fagan, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kathryn A. Fagan.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Dutchess County / Hudson Valley Mental Health Center
230 North Road
Poughkeepsie, 12601 NY
(845) 486-2703

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 61 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mallory Nicolaysen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 667 Stoneleigh Avenue Suite 202 Carmel, 10512, NY
Stephanie Kessler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 230 North Road Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Denise H. Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 46 Lincoln Avenue Pough., 12601, NY
Arti Sharma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 26 Oakley Street Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Lisa Marie Reid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 1 Webster Avenue Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Mary Desario
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 South Avenue Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Paul Mersfelder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 Mount Carmel Place Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Jamee L. Reynolds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8025 North Point Boulevard Suite 221 Winston Salem, 27106, NC
Elizabeth Anne Travis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1006 Hudson Place Highland, 12528, NY
Kristin Montini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 South Avenue Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Kathryn Ann Fagan treat?

Kathryn Ann Fagan provides treatment for Anger Management, Eating Disorder, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does Kathryn Ann Fagan have affiliation with practices?

Kathryn Ann Fagan is affiliated with Dutchess County / Hudson Valley Mental Health Center.

Does Kathryn Ann Fagan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kathryn Ann Fagan accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Kathryn Ann Fagan?

Kathryn Ann Fagan's office is located at 230 North Road in Poughkeepsie, NY 12601.